Senate and House Minimum Wage Factsheets for 2019


Links to factsheets for each Senator and Representative are presented below by county.  If you are not sure who your State Senator or State Representative click this link to look them up

Adams County

Sen. Richard Alloway (R)

Rep. Dan Moul (R)

Rep. Torren Ecker (R)

Allegheny County

Sen. Lindsey Williams (D)

Sen. Wayne Fontana (D)

Sen. Jay Costa (D)

Sen. Jim Brewster (D)

Rep. Robert Matzie (D)

Rep. Jake Wheatley, Jr. (D)

Rep. Adam Ravenstahl (D)

Rep. Sara Innamorato (D)

Rep. Dan Frankel (D)

Rep. Ed Gainey (D)

Rep. Joseph Markosek (D)

Rep. Daniel Deasy (D)

Rep. Michael Turzai (R)

Rep. Lori Mizgorski (R)

Rep. Tony DeLuca (D)

Rep. Frank Dermody (D)

Rep. Summer Lee (D)

Rep. Austin Davis (D)

Rep. Harry Readshaw (D)

Rep. Bill Kortz (D)

Rep. Michael Puskaric (R)

Rep. Natalie Mihalek (R)

Rep. Daniel Miller (D)

Rep. Valerie Gaydos (R)

Rep. Anita Astorino Kulik (D)

Rep. Jason Ortitay (R)

Rep. Robert Brooks (R)

Armstrong County

Sen. Donald White (R)

Rep. Joseph Petrarca (D)

Rep. Jeffrey Pyle (R)

Rep. Donna Oberlander (R)

Beaver County

Sen. Camera Bartolotta (R)

Sen. Elder Vogel (R)

Rep. Aaron Bernstine (R)

Rep. Jim Marshall (R)

Rep. Joshua Kail (R)

Rep. Robert Matzie (D)

Bedford County

Sen. Wayne Langerholc (R)

Rep. Carl Walker Metzgar (R)

Rep. Jesse Topper (R)

Berks County

Sen. Judy Schwank (D)

Sen. Bob Mensch (R)

Sen. David Argall (R)

Sen. Kate Muth (D)

Rep. Barry Jozwiak (R)

Rep. Jerry Knowles (R)

Rep. Mark Rozzi (D)

Rep. Thomas Caltagirone (D)

Rep. Mark Gillen (R)

Rep. Jim Cox (R)

Rep. David Maloney (R)

Rep. Ryan Mackenzie (R)

Rep. Gary Day (R)

Blair County

Sen. Judy Ward (R)

Rep. Louis Schmitt (R)

Rep. Jim Gregory (R)

Bradford County

Sen. Gene Yaw (R)

Rep. Clinton Owlett (R)

Rep. Tina Pickett (R)

Bucks County

Sen. Robert Tomlinson (R)

Sen. Steve Santarsiero (D)

Sen. Maria Collett (D)

Sen. Bob Mensch (R)

Rep. Gene DiGirolamo (R)

Rep. Meghan Schroeder (R)

Rep. Perry Warren (D)

Rep. John Galloway (D)

Rep. Tina Davis (D)

Rep. Frank Farry (R)

Rep. Wendy Ullman (D)

Rep. Todd Polinchock (R)

Rep. Craig Staats (R)

Rep. Wendi Thomas (R)

Butler County

Sen. Scott Hutchinson (R)

Sen. Donald White (R)

Sen. Elder Vogel (R)

Rep. Tedd Nesbit (R)

Rep. Aaron Bernstine (R)

Rep. Brian Ellis (R)

Rep. Daryl Metcalfe (R)

Rep. Jim Marshall (R)

Rep. Jeffrey Pyle (R)

Rep. R. Lee James (R)

Cambria County

Sen. Wayne Langerholc (R)

Rep. Jim Rigby (R)

Rep. Frank Burns (D)

Rep. Thomas Sankey (R)

Cameron County

Sen. Joseph Scarnati (R)

Rep. Martin Causer (R)

Carbon County

Sen. John Yudichak (D)

Rep. Doyle Heffley (R)

Rep. Jerry Knowles (R)

Centre County

Sen. Jake Corman (R)

Rep. Stephanie Borowicz (R)

Rep. H. Scott Conklin (D)

Rep. Richard Irvin (R)

Rep. Kerry Benninghoff (R)

Chester County

Sen. Thomas Killion (R)

Sen. Andrew Dinniman (D)

Sen. Tim Kearney (D)

Sen. Kate Muth (D)

Rep. John Lawrence (R)

Rep. Tim Hennessey (R)

Rep. Dan Williams (D)

Rep. Danielle Friel Otten (D)

Rep. Carolyn Comitta (D)

Rep. Melissa Shusterman (D)

Rep. Christina Sappey (D)

Rep. Stephen Barrar (R)

Rep. Kristine Howard (D)

Clarion County

Sen. Scott Hutchinson (R)

Rep. Donna Oberlander (R)

Clearfield County

Sen. Joseph Scarnati (R)

Sen. Wayne Langerholc (R)

Rep. Thomas Sankey (R)

Rep. Matt Gabler (R)

Clinton County

Sen. Joseph Scarnati (R)

Rep. Stephanie Borowicz (R)

Columbia County

Sen. John Gordner (R)

Rep. Kurt Masser (R)

Rep. David Millard (R)

Crawford County

Sen. Michele Brooks (R)

Rep. Brad Roae (R)

Rep. Parke Wentling (R)

Rep. Kathy Rapp (R)

Cumberland County

Sen. Judy Ward (R)

Sen. Mike Regan (R)

Sen. Richard Alloway (R)

Rep. Mark Keller (R)

Rep. Greg Rothman (R)

Rep. Sheryl Delozier (R)

Rep. Dawn Keefer (R)

Rep. Torren Ecker (R)

Rep. Barbara Gleim (R)

Dauphin County

Sen. John DiSanto (R)

Sen. Mike Folmer (R)

Rep. David Hickernell (R)

Rep. Patty Kim (D)

Rep. Susan Helm (R)

Rep. Andrew Lewis (R)

Rep. Thomas L. Mehaffie, III (R)

Rep. Mike Tobash (R)

Delaware County

Sen. Anthony Williams (D)

Sen. Thomas Killion (R)

Sen. Daylin Leach (D)

Sen. Tim Kearney (D)

Rep. Brian Kirkland (D)

Rep. Stephen Barrar (R)

Rep. Leanne Krueger-Braneky (D)

Rep. David Delloso (D)

Rep. Michael Zabel (D)

Rep. Margo Davidson (D)

Rep. Jennifer O’Mara (D)

Rep. Gregory Vitali (D)

Rep. Christopher Quinn (R)

Rep. Maria Donatucci (D)

Rep. Joanna McClinton (D)

Elk County

Sen. Joseph Scarnati (R)

Rep. Matt Gabler (R)

Erie County

Sen. Daniel Laughlin (R)

Sen. Michele Brooks (R)

Rep. Patrick Harkins (D)

Rep. Bob Merski (D)

Rep. Ryan Bizzarro (D)

Rep. Curtis Sonney (R)

Rep. Brad Roae (R)

Rep. Parke Wentling (R)

Fayette County

Sen. Pat Stefano (R)

Rep. Bud Cook (R)

Rep. Pam Snyder (D)

Rep. Dowling Matthew (R)

Rep. Ryan Warner (R)

Forest County

Sen. Scott Hutchinson (R)

Rep. Donna Oberlander (R)

Rep. Kathy Rapp (R)

Franklin County

Sen. Judy Ward (R)

Sen. Richard Alloway (R)

Rep. Jesse Topper (R)

Rep. Johnathan Hershey (R)

Rep. Rob Kauffman (R)

Rep. Paul Schemel (R)

Fulton County

Sen. Judy Ward (R)

Rep. Jesse Topper (R)

Greene County

Sen. Camera Bartolotta (R)

Rep. Pam Snyder (D)

Huntingdon County

Sen. Judy Ward (R)

Sen. Jake Corman (R)

Rep. Richard Irvin (R)

Indiana County

Sen. Donald White (R)

Rep. Joseph Petrarca (D)

Rep. Jeffrey Pyle (R)

Rep. James Struzzi (R)

Rep. Cris Dush (R)

Jefferson County

Sen. Joseph Scarnati (R)

Rep. Cris Dush (R)

Juniata County

Sen. Jake Corman (R)

Rep. Johnathan Hershey (R)

Lackawanna County

Sen. John Blake (D)

Rep. Kyle Mullins (D)

Rep. Marty Flynn (D)

Rep. Karen Boback (R)

Rep. Mike Carroll (D)

Lancaster County

Sen. Scott Martin (R)

Sen. Ryan Aument (R)

Rep. John Lawrence (R)

Rep. Mindy Fee (R)

Rep. Brett Miller (R)

Rep. Keith Greiner (R)

Rep. Michael Sturla (D)

Rep. Steven Mentzer (R)

Rep. David Hickernell (R)

Rep. David Zimmerman (R)

Rep. Bryan Cutler (R)

Rep. Mark Gillen (R)

Rep. Jim Cox (R)

Lawrence County

Sen. Elder Vogel (R)

Rep. Christopher Sainato (D)

Rep. Aaron Bernstine (R)

Rep. Parke Wentling (R)

Lebanon County

Sen. Mike Folmer (R)

Rep. Francis X. Ryan (R)

Rep. Russ Diamond (R)

Rep. Susan Helm (R)

Lehigh County

Sen. Patrick Browne (R)

Sen. Lisa Boscola (D)

Rep. Peter Schweyer (D)

Rep. Justin Simmons (R)

Rep. Mike Schlossberg (D)

Rep. Jeanne McNeill (D)

Rep. Ryan Mackenzie (R)

Rep. Zachary Mako (R)

Rep. Gary Day (R)

Luzerne County

Sen. John Yudichak (D)

Sen. Lisa Baker (R)

Sen. John Blake (D)

Sen. John Gordner (R)

Rep. Tarah Toohil (R)

Rep. Karen Boback (R)

Rep. Mike Carroll (D)

Rep. Gerald Mullery (D)

Rep. Aaron Kaufer (R)

Rep. Eddie Day Pashinski (D)

Lycoming County

Sen. Gene Yaw (R)

Rep. Jeff Wheeland (R)

Rep. Garth Everett (R)

McKean County

Sen. Joseph Scarnati (R)

Rep. Martin Causer (R)

Mercer County

Sen. Michele Brooks (R)

Rep. Mark Longietti (D)

Rep. Tedd Nesbit (R)

Rep. Parke Wentling (R)

Mifflin County

Sen. Jake Corman (R)

Rep. Richard Irvin (R)

Rep. Johnathan Hershey (R)

Rep. Kerry Benninghoff (R)

Monroe County

Sen. John Blake (D)

Sen. Mario Scavello (R)

Rep. Maureen Madden (D)

Rep. Jack Rader (R)

Rep. Rosemary Brown (R)

Montgomery County

Sen. Art Haywood (D)

Sen. Vincent Hughes (D)

Sen. Maria Collett (D)

Sen. Daylin Leach (D)

Sen. Bob Mensch (R)

Sen. Kate Muth (D)

Rep. Tim Hennessey (R)

Rep. Steven Malagari (D)

Rep. Liz Hanbridge (D)

Rep. Matthew Bradford (D)

Rep. Justin Simmons (R)

Rep. Joseph Ciresi (D)

Rep. Marcy Toepel (R)

Rep. Mary Jo Daley (D)

Rep. Tim Briggs (D)

Rep. Joe Webster (D)

Rep. Todd Stephens (R)

Rep. Thomas Murt (R)

Rep. Benjamin Sanchez (D)

Rep. Steve McCarter (D)

Rep. Melissa Shusterman (D)

Rep. Gregory Vitali (D)

Rep. Kevin J. Boyle (D)

Rep. Pamela DeLissio (D)

Montour County

Sen. John Gordner (R)

Rep. Kurt Masser (R)

Northampton County

Sen. Lisa Boscola (D)

Sen. Mario Scavello (R)

Rep. Justin Simmons (R)

Rep. Steve Samuelson (D)

Rep. Robert Freeman (D)

Rep. Joe Emrick (R)

Rep. Marcia Hahn (R)

Rep. Zachary Mako (R)

Northumberland County

Sen. John Gordner (R)

Rep. Kurt Masser (R)

Rep. Lynda Schlegel-Culver (R)

Perry County

Sen. John DiSanto (R)

Rep. Mark Keller (R)

Philadelphia County

Sen. Lawrence Farnese (D)

Sen. Christine Tartaglione (D)

Sen. Sharif Street (D)

Sen. Art Haywood (D)

Sen. John Sabatina (D)

Sen. Vincent Hughes (D)

Sen. Anthony Williams (D)

Rep. Thomas Murt (R)

Rep. Martina White (R)

Rep. Kevin J. Boyle (D)

Rep. Michael Driscoll (D)

Rep. Ed Neilson (D)

Rep. Mary Isaacson (D)

Rep. Joe Hohenstein (D)

Rep. Jason Dawkins (D)

Rep. Angel Cruz (D)

Rep. Malcolm Kenyatta (D)

Rep. Brian Sims (D)

Rep. Elizabeth Fiedler (D)

Rep. Maria Donatucci (D)

Rep. Jordan Harris (D)

Rep. James Roebuck, Jr. (D)

Rep. Joanna McClinton (D)

Rep. Morgan Cephas (D)

Rep. Pamela DeLissio (D)

Rep. Donna Bullock (D)

Rep. Danilo Burgos (D)

Rep. Rosita Youngblood (D)

Rep. Christopher M. Rabb (D)

Rep. Stephen Kinsey (D)

Rep. Jared G. Solomon (D)

Rep. Isabella Fitzgerald (D)

Pike County

Sen. Lisa Baker (R)

Rep. Michael Peifer (R)

Rep. Rosemary Brown (R)

Potter County

Sen. Joseph Scarnati (R)

Rep. Martin Causer (R)

Rep. Clinton Owlett (R)

Schuylkill County

Sen. David Argall (R)

Rep. Neal Goodman (D)

Rep. Jerry Knowles (R)

Rep. Mike Tobash (R)

Snyder County

Sen. John Gordner (R)

Rep. Fred Keller (R)

Rep. Lynda Schlegel-Culver (R)

Somerset County

Sen. Pat Stefano (R)

Rep. Dowling Matthew (R)

Rep. Mike Reese (R)

Rep. Carl Walker Metzgar (R)

Rep. Jim Rigby (R)

Sullivan County

Sen. Gene Yaw (R)

Rep. Tina Pickett (R)

Susquehanna County

Sen. Lisa Baker (R)

Sen. Gene Yaw (R)

Rep. Tina Pickett (R)

Rep. Fritz Jonathan (R)

Tioga County

Sen. Joseph Scarnati (R)

Rep. Clinton Owlett (R)

Union County

Sen. Gene Yaw (R)

Rep. Garth Everett (R)

Rep. Fred Keller (R)

Venango County

Sen. Scott Hutchinson (R)

Rep. R. Lee James (R)

Warren County

Sen. Scott Hutchinson (R)

Sen. Michele Brooks (R)

Rep. Kathy Rapp (R)

Washington County

Sen. Camera Bartolotta (R)

Rep. Joshua Kail (R)

Rep. Michael Puskaric (R)

Rep. Natalie Mihalek (R)

Rep. Jason Ortitay (R)

Rep. Timothy O"Neal (R)

Rep. Bud Cook (R)

Rep. Pam Snyder (D)

Wayne County

Sen. Lisa Baker (R)

Rep. Fritz Jonathan (R)

Rep. Michael Peifer (R)

Westmoreland County

Sen. Pat Stefano (R)

Sen. Kim Ward (R)

Sen. Donald White (R)

Sen. Jim Brewster (D)

Rep. Frank Dermody (D)

Rep. Ryan Warner (R)

Rep. Robert Brooks (R)

Rep. Joseph Petrarca (D)

Rep. George Dunbar (R)

Rep. Eric R. Nelson (D)

Rep. Justin Walsh (R)

Rep. Mike Reese (R)

Wyoming County

Sen. Lisa Baker (R)

Rep. Karen Boback (R)

York County

Sen. Kristin Phillips-Hill (R)

Sen. Mike Regan (R)

Sen. Richard Alloway (R)

Sen. Mike Folmer (R)

Rep. Keith Gillespie (R)

Rep. Dawn Keefer (R)

Rep. Mike Jones (R)

Rep. Stanley Saylor (R)

Rep. Carol Hill-Evans (D)

Rep. Kate Klunk (R)

Rep. Seth Grove (R)